Friday, May 7, 2010

yo

so i haven't posted in awhile and i have to say that Jyo became a very, very annoying friend because she was constantly begging to be bitten so she could say she is a werewolf so the pack and i just picked up and left and now i have no idea where we are, all i know that it is somewhere in Vermont which is apparently NOT in Canada, it is a state in the US hahaha (Eric was convinced it was in Canada)

not true!!!!!!!!!!!! SOOOOOOOOOOO NOT TRUE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ohhhhh really..... i'm pretty sure i remember you saying (and i quote) "YAY!! WE GET TO GO TO CANADA!!!!!"

and i recall some pretty angry glares from some Vermonters who heard you :)

well Travis and Edward told me that it was in Canada!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Eric, you are so gulable, when Travis and i told you that it was in Canada, we didn't expect you to believe us hahahahahaha *laughing into Becca's shoulder*

*looks over shoulder with glare while saying "thanks for stealing the computer"*
don't you just love this pack :) i sure do, i don't know what i would do without them <3
so anyway, we are in Vermont and adjusting nicely, we all really like it here because there are a lot of forests (like actually forests not that pathetic stuff that you can see right through to the other side) so we have a big space to run in. well sorry we didn't post in soo long :( we had to move and deal with Jyo and i wasn't planning on ever leaving this blog cause i like it too much :) forgive us?????

oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo BECCA U FORGOT TO TELL THEM THE NEWS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! can i do it, please, please, please, please????????

go ahead :)

James and Lauren are going to have a BABY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Lauren is preggers :) yayayayayayayayayayayay!!!!!! it's so exciting and i CAN'T WAIT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

2 comments:

Dark wolf said...

yayyyyyy for posting again :D ive missed you people haha

that sucks about jyo though :/

haha yay ''canada'' x3

oh, CONGRATS ON BEING PREGGO!!!

Robert Varulfur said...

I didn't think you guys would even post again!